Suppliers › AUSTRALIAN DEFENCE APPAREL PTY LTD
AUSTRALIAN DEFENCE APPAREL PTY LTD
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $5,996,914 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 67006898906 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AUSTRALIAN DEFENCE APPAREL PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3074.
Commonwealth award history
290 contract notices worth $133,909,149 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 274 | $130M |
| Australian Federal Police | 12 | $1.2M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 4 | $2.9M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 260 | $93M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 24 | $40M |
| Mineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal Materials | 2 | $66k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $5,996,914 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clothing Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$3,432,616 | — | 2027-02-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Clothing Apparel Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$965,951 | — | 2026-12-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Clothing Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$758,448 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Clothing Apparel Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$507,006 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Clothing Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products |
$332,893 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |