Suppliers › AUSTRALIAN CENTRE FOR ADVANCED COMPUTING AND COMMUNICATION PTY LTD (AC3)
AUSTRALIAN CENTRE FOR ADVANCED COMPUTING AND COMMUNICATION PTY LTD (AC3)
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,804,165 across 1 buyer.
ABN 27095046923 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AUSTRALIAN CENTRE FOR ADVANCED COMPUTING AND COMMUNICATION PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
4 contract notices worth $881,024 across 2 agencies, published between 2025-06-06 and 2026-03-20.
Agencies
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| No category breakdown available. | ||
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 1 | $1,804,165 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICENOW (QFDVP450212) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$1,804,165 | 2026-03-19 | 2029-03-18 | Source record ↗ |