Suppliers › ARTD Pty Ltd
ARTD Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $983,895 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 75003701764 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ARTD PTY. LTD., australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
19 contract notices worth $13,772,210 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-16 and 2026-06-04.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 9 | $9.9M |
| Department of Social Services | 5 | $2.6M |
| Attorney-General's Department | 3 | $1.1M |
| Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 2 | $207k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 16 | $13M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $983,895 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information Sharing and Intervention Level Framework Analysis Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$983,895 | — | 2026-09-10 | Source record ↗ |