AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AMNESIUM PTY LTD

AMNESIUM PTY LTD

Holds 11 tracked contracts worth $6,996,259 across 4 buyers. 11 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 63608314978 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AMNESIUM PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2905.

Commonwealth award history

526 contract notices worth $139,452,158 across 39 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 396 $114M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 81 $14M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 7 $1.6M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 5 $467k
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 3 $366k
Electronic Components and Supplies 3 $103k
Education and Training Services 2 $1.6M
Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies 2 $175k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 11 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Software Renewal
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,868,259 2026-10-25 Source record ↗
Software
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,492,181 2026-12-19 Source record ↗
Software Licence Renewal
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$860,076 2027-02-27 Source record ↗
Software Licence Renewal
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$754,994 2026-10-01 Source record ↗
Software Licence Subscription
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$733,131 2026-09-30 Source record ↗
Software Support and Maintenance
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$504,602 2026-10-03 Source record ↗
Software
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$412,454 2026-09-06 Source record ↗
RITM0342019 - Syslog-ng
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$121,796 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Software Subscription Licenses
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$106,151 2026-09-13 Source record ↗
Software Licence Subscription
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$91,573 2026-09-28 Source record ↗
Software Licence Renewal
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$51,041 2026-09-28 Source record ↗