Suppliers › Amnesium Pty Ltd
Amnesium Pty Ltd
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,229,182 across 2 buyers. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 63608314978 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AMNESIUM PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2905.
Commonwealth award history
526 contract notices worth $139,452,158 across 39 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 120 | $40M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 51 | $21M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 44 | $12M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 40 | $5.6M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 35 | $12M |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 22 | $3.5M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 20 | $1.0M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 16 | $3.6M |
| Australian Federal Police | 12 | $2.0M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 10 | $979k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 396 | $114M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 81 | $14M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 7 | $1.6M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 5 | $467k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 3 | $366k |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 3 | $103k |
| Education and Training Services | 2 | $1.6M |
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $175k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $826,988 |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $402,193 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Maintenance and Support Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$826,988 | — | 2026-09-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Computer Equipment and Accessories Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$216,520 | — | 2026-09-07 | Source record ↗ |
| RSA Hard Tokens Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$185,673 | — | 2026-11-30 | Source record ↗ |