Suppliers › ALINEA INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
ALINEA INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $16,152,266 across 1 buyer. 9 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 39616207446 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ALINEA INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3071.
Commonwealth award history
45 contract notices worth $37,685,455 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 45 | $38M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 41 | $34M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 4 | $3.3M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 9 | $16,152,266 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asia Pacific Response Flexible Fund (Asia Pacific) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$4,393,400 | — | 2026-12-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Australian Humanitarian Partnership - Response to Lebanon Crisis (Glo Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$3,300,000 | — | 2027-01-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Australian Humanitarian Partnership - Sudan Crisis (Africa) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$3,300,000 | — | 2027-01-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Australian Humanitarian Partnership - Response to Indonesia floods (In Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,760,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Australian Humanitarian Partnership - Response to Typhoons Bualoi and Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,650,000 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Australian Humanitarian Partnership - Response to Cyclone Maila (Solo Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,100,000 | — | 2026-12-23 | Source record ↗ |
| Rapid Management Review and Design of Vanuatu Gender Investment (Vanua Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$275,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Pacific Women Lead Governance Arrangements Review - Review Team (Asia Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$242,000 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Skills Investment Design (Bangladesh) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$131,866 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |