AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › AKKODIS AUSTRALIA TALENT

AKKODIS AUSTRALIA TALENT

Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $1,631,102 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 14007145637 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as AKKODIS AUSTRALIA TALENT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

80 contract notices worth $26,680,251 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-23.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 51 $17M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 27 $9.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Services Australia 5 $1,631,102

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$423,280 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$393,888 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$285,120 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$265,694 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$263,120 2026-09-29 Source record ↗