Suppliers › Akkodis Australia Talent PTY LTD
Akkodis Australia Talent PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $412,949 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 14007145637 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AKKODIS AUSTRALIA TALENT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
80 contract notices worth $26,680,251 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 45 | $17M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 7 | $1.3M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 6 | $2.0M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $1.9M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 4 | $1.5M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 4 | $1.0M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 3 | $967k |
| Australian Communications and Media Authority | 2 | $793k |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 2 | $333k |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 2 | $375k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 51 | $17M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 27 | $9.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 1 | $412,949 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LH-ETG-Service Designer (6 of 7) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$412,949 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |