Suppliers › AITHER PTY LTD
AITHER PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $214,920 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 19155726417 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AITHER PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
22 contract notices worth $4,022,348 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-10-25 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 16 | $2.4M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 2 | $153k |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 2 | $592k |
| Murray-Darling Basin Authority | 2 | $876k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 17 | $2.8M |
| Environmental Services | 4 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 1 | $214,920 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of the Environment content development and review Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$214,920 | — | 2026-09-27 | Source record ↗ |