Suppliers › AECOM PTY LTD
AECOM PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,645,301 across 1 buyer.
ABN 20093846925 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AECOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4006.
Commonwealth award history
50 contract notices worth $78,967,101 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 29 | $73M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 6 | $1.8M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 4 | $2.9M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $1.2M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $143k |
| Department of Finance | 2 | $133k |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 2 | $82k |
| Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority | 2 | $92k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Services | 16 | $31M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 12 | $26M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 7 | $3.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $1.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Queensland Fire Department | 1 | $2,645,301 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFAS SITE TESTING (QFES108499) Uncategorised (QLD) |
$2,645,301 | 2021-05-21 | 2028-05-20 | Source record ↗ |