AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › 1448 Pty Ltd

1448 Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $386,996 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 17607486920 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as 1448 PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2620.

Commonwealth award history

77 contract notices worth $25,126,481 across 12 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-14.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 68 $22M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 8 $2.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $386,996

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$386,996 2026-11-04 Source record ↗