AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ZF SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

ZF SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $82,137 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 45003176323 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ZF SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2148.

Commonwealth award history

101 contract notices worth $7,865,148 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-15.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 101 $7.9M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 70 $4.8M
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 9 $720k
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components 6 $637k
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 5 $189k
Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials 4 $110k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 4 $1.3M
Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares 2 $117k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $82,137

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Transportation Equipment
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components
$82,137 2026-09-29 Source record ↗