Suppliers › YNOT Consulting Services Pty Ltd
YNOT Consulting Services Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $373,824 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 82614082183 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as YNOT CONSULTING SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2612.
Commonwealth award history
28 contract notices worth $13,648,013 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-29 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 9 | $7.3M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 8 | $2.8M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 4 | $1.6M |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 3 | $897k |
| Department of Finance | 2 | $330k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $708k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 20 | $11M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 7 | $2.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $373,824 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$373,824 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |