AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Xtreme Engineering Pty Ltd

Xtreme Engineering Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,405,532 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 64118558197 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as XTREME ENGINEERING PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4680.

Commonwealth award history

3 contract notices worth $2,840,283 across 1 agency, published between 2025-01-24 and 2026-06-30.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Bureau of Meteorology 3 $2.8M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 3 $2.8M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $2,405,532

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Tenant Creek - Radar Tower Decommissioning, Modification and Installat
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$2,405,532 2026-11-15 Source record ↗