Suppliers › WSU CIVIL PTY LTD
WSU CIVIL PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $11,183,209 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 78619060436 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WSU CIVIL PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4300.
Commonwealth award history
5 contract notices worth $24,319,819 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-19 and 2026-02-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $24M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 4 | $22M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $11,183,209 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facilities and Infrastructure Services Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$7,376,719 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Infrastructure Services Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$3,806,491 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |