Suppliers › WSP AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
WSP AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $13,647,271 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 80078004798 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WSP AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
27 contract notices worth $41,597,281 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-27.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 25 | $41M |
| Department of the Treasury | 2 | $139k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 10 | $939k |
| Environmental Services | 6 | $7.5M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 4 | $33M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $77k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $13,647,271 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maritime Geotechnical Investigations Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$13,647,271 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |