AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › WOOMERA REDEVELOPMENT JOINT VENTURE SPOTLESS FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTD

WOOMERA REDEVELOPMENT JOINT VENTURE SPOTLESS FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $12,073,970 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 67546329482 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CPB CONTRACTORS PTY LIMITED & SPOTLESS FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTD, other partnership, NSW 2060.

Commonwealth award history

3 contract notices worth $946,570,989 across 1 agency, published between 2025-01-14 and 2025-09-17.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 3 $947M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 2 $25M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $12,073,970

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Construction Services
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$12,073,970 2026-11-29 Source record ↗