Suppliers › WISDOM LEARNING PTY LTD
WISDOM LEARNING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $38,284 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 90100891307 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WISDOM LEARNING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
7 contract notices worth $889,167 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-11-21 and 2026-07-09.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $228k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $556k |
| NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | 2 | $105k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 3 | $228k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $556k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $38,284 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Construction Training (CN4274420) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$38,284 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-29 | Source record ↗ |