Suppliers › WIRRIGAN BUSINESS SERVICES
WIRRIGAN BUSINESS SERVICES
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $5,003,551 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 72620017370 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WIRRIGAN GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
49 contract notices worth $27,537,071 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 47 | $27M |
| Australian Federal Police | 2 | $695k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 48 | $27M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $5,003,551 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,799,816 | — | 2026-10-16 | Source record ↗ |
| Engineering and Architecture Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,338,480 | — | 2026-10-02 | Source record ↗ |
| Cyber Analysis Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$448,800 | — | 2026-10-13 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$239,250 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Test Management Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$177,205 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |