Suppliers › WILLYAMA INDIGENOUS ICT SERVICES
WILLYAMA INDIGENOUS ICT SERVICES
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $20,647,788 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 21611623575 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WILLYAMA SERVICES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2609.
Commonwealth award history
8 contract notices worth $23,351,734 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2025-12-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $23M |
| Australian National Audit Office | 2 | $435k |
| National Health and Medical Research Council | 2 | $231k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $435k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $22M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $20,647,788 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyber Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$20,647,788 | — | 2026-10-06 | Source record ↗ |