Suppliers › WHIZDOM PTY LTD
WHIZDOM PTY LTD
Holds 18 tracked contracts worth $9,684,909 across 3 buyers. 18 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 52119884945 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Whizdom Pty Ltd, australian private company, ACT 2617.
Commonwealth award history
184 contract notices worth $112,031,038 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 72 | $36M |
| Department of Defence | 41 | $52M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 13 | $4.9M |
| Services Australia | 10 | $3.9M |
| Department of Finance | 8 | $2.5M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 8 | $3.7M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $1.6M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 5 | $1.9M |
| Australian Federal Police | 3 | $988k |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 3 | $123k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 154 | $101M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 27 | $10M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 18 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 14 | $7,437,093 |
| Department of Defence | 3 | $1,829,112 |
| Australian Taxation Office | 1 | $418,704 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$949,608 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$830,016 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$650,047 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$620,400 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Developer Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$580,800 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$530,640 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$524,916 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$522,002 | — | 2026-09-16 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$508,823 | — | 2026-10-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$505,854 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$486,720 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$478,800 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$458,304 | — | 2026-11-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$443,520 | — | 2026-10-09 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$427,194 | — | 2026-10-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$421,200 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$418,704 | — | 2026-09-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$327,360 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |