AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › WESTRAC EQUIPMENT PTY LTD

WESTRAC EQUIPMENT PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $576,863 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 63009342572 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as WESTRAC PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6055.

Commonwealth award history

79 contract notices worth $6,066,678 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 79 $6.1M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 23 $827k
Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories 20 $471k
Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories 12 $206k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 8 $3.7M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 7 $647k
Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories 3 $39k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $576,863

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Watercraft Spare Parts
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories
$576,863 2026-09-29 Source record ↗