Suppliers › WEIR MINERALS AUSTRALIA
WEIR MINERALS AUSTRALIA
Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $574,380 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69009701802 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WEIR MINERALS AUSTRALIA LTD, australian public company, NSW 2064.
Commonwealth award history
74 contract notices worth $6,723,662 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 74 | $6.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 37 | $3.0M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 36 | $3.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 5 | $574,380 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pump Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$150,682 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Pump Repair Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$131,849 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Pump Repair Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$103,598 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Equipment Repairs Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$103,423 | — | 2026-09-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Pump Repair Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$84,828 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |