AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › WATMAR ENGINEERING PTY LTD

WATMAR ENGINEERING PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $131,021 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 98669882464 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as WATMAR ENGINEERING PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6165.

Commonwealth award history

51 contract notices worth $2,953,185 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-10 and 2026-08-19.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 51 $3.0M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components 27 $1.3M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 18 $1.5M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 4 $200k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $131,021

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Industrial Equipment
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components
$131,021 2026-11-18 Source record ↗