Suppliers › WATERS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
WATERS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $406,986 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 49065444751 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WATERS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2116.
Commonwealth award history
25 contract notices worth $4,853,879 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 15 | $2.6M |
| Department of Defence | 7 | $2.1M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 3 | $127k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 17 | $3.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 7 | $1.5M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 1 | $406,986 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purchase of Maintenance and Support Services [Port Melbourne Waters AS Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$406,986 | — | 2026-09-16 | Source record ↗ |