Suppliers › WATER NSW
WATER NSW
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $12,146,443 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 21147934787 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as WATER NSW, state government other incorporated entity, NSW 2150.
Commonwealth award history
2 contract notices worth $23,116,359 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-12 and 2025-08-26.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 2 | $23M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Services | 2 | $23M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 1 | $12,146,443 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WaterNSW Statutory Water Entitlement & Delivery Fees Environmental Services |
$12,146,443 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |