Suppliers › WALSONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
WALSONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $339,105 across 1 buyer.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
4 contract notices worth $201,552 across 1 agency, published between 2025-06-30 and 2025-11-14.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 4 | $202k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 3 | $180k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $339,105 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNAI SECURITY SERVICES 2026-2030 (CN4274424) Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$339,105 | 2026-09-04 | 2028-08-30 | Source record ↗ |