AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › VODAFONE

VODAFONE

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $28,546 across 1 buyer.

No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.

Technology

Commonwealth award history

2 contract notices worth $29,971 across 1 agency, published between 2025-08-20 and 2026-07-23.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2 $30k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
No category breakdown available.

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $28,546

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
THAG - DFAT Mobile Phones (CN4274442)
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$28,546 2026-09-04 2028-06-29 Source record ↗