Suppliers › VOAK GROUP PTY LTD
VOAK GROUP PTY LTD
Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $5,692,496 across 1 buyer. 9 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 64646476977 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as VOAK GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2603.
Commonwealth award history
77 contract notices worth $25,832,178 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 72 | $24M |
| Services Australia | 3 | $1.5M |
| Australian Communications and Media Authority | 2 | $561k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 73 | $24M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 9 | $5,692,496 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Management Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$3,689,984 | — | 2026-12-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Business Analyst Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$387,832 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Management Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$347,638 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$273,522 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Personnel Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$258,468 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$211,759 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Personnel Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$211,759 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Test and Evaluation Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$162,810 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$148,723 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |