AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › VIVA ENERGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

VIVA ENERGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $8,896,103 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 46004610459 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as VIVA ENERGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3008.

Commonwealth award history

121 contract notices worth $793,025,560 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-28.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials 119 $793M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $8,896,103

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Aviation Fuel
Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials
$8,800,000 2026-12-30 Source record ↗
Detector Kits
Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials
$96,103 2026-09-10 Source record ↗