AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Vision Australia Ltd

Vision Australia Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $42,540 across 1 buyer.

ABN 67108391831 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as VISION AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, VIC 3144.

Technology

Commonwealth award history

6 contract notices worth $10,455,958 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-09-30 and 2026-02-18.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Finance 2 $40k
Department of Veterans' Affairs 2 $10M
Office of Parliamentary Counsel 2 $57k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 4 $97k
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 2 $10M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
QLeave 1 $42,540

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Accessibility Audit (QC-178)
ICT Professional Services
$42,540 2026-06-22 Source record ↗