Suppliers › VIRTUOSO CONSULTING PTY LTD
VIRTUOSO CONSULTING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $422,400 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 54619920197 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as VIRTUOSO CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2611.
Commonwealth award history
12 contract notices worth $3,914,340 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-09 and 2026-03-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 10 | $3.3M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $645k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 9 | $3.1M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $811k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $422,400 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$422,400 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |