Suppliers › VICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
VICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,084,364 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69005120409 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as VICOM AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3167.
Commonwealth award history
34 contract notices worth $7,098,773 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-07.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 28 | $6.8M |
| Australian Federal Police | 2 | $139k |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $24k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $99k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 14 | $786k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 5 | $3.9M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 5 | $1.2M |
| Tools and General Machinery | 4 | $49k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $992k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $84k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $1,084,364 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test Sets Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$665,319 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Electrical Equipment Electronic Components and Supplies |
$419,045 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |