Suppliers › VERSALUX PTY LTD
VERSALUX PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $302,500 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 68005911802 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as VERSALUX LIGHTING SYSTEMS PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3132.
Commonwealth award history
26 contract notices worth $8,528,373 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 26 | $8.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 18 | $7.3M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 7 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $302,500 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighting Products Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies |
$302,500 | — | 2026-11-09 | Source record ↗ |