Suppliers › Veritas Buildings & Infrastructure Pty Ltd
Veritas Buildings & Infrastructure Pty Ltd
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $143,151 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 29003764770 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as BUREAU VERITAS BUILDINGS AND INFRASTRUCTURE PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
144 contract notices worth $102,291,422 across 1 agency, published between 2024-12-10 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 144 | $102M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 144 | $102M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $143,151 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Management Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$78,242 | — | 2026-10-07 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Management Services Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$64,909 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |