Suppliers › VENTIA ENGINEERING SERVICES
VENTIA ENGINEERING SERVICES
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $14,921,129 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 86087485087 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ICD (ASIA PACIFIC) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2153.
Commonwealth award history
21 contract notices worth $34,764,849 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 21 | $35M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials | 20 | $35M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $14,921,129 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Engineering Services Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$6,328,160 | — | 2026-10-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Fuel Engineering Services Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$4,312,502 | — | 2027-01-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Fuel Specialists Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$3,699,540 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Fuel Supply Services Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$580,926 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |