Suppliers › VENTIA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
VENTIA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $3,523,486 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 11093114553 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as VENTIA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
47 contract notices worth $1,073,750,633 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-04-21.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 45 | $1.1B |
| Department of Finance | 2 | $333k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 25 | $671M |
| Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services | 5 | $81k |
| Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products | 3 | $400M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 3 | $169k |
| Food Beverage and Tobacco Products | 2 | $115k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $333k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $3,523,486 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Maintenance Works Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$3,523,486 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |