Suppliers › VECTIQ PTY LTD
VECTIQ PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,511,040 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 13651597509 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as VECTIQ PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
5 contract notices worth $6,027,672 across 1 agency, published between 2024-10-31 and 2026-06-26.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $6.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 5 | $6.0M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 1 | $2,511,040 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Agile and Project Specialists Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,511,040 | — | 2026-10-12 | Source record ↗ |