Suppliers › Vaisala Pty Ltd
Vaisala Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $910,503 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 58006500616 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as VAISALA PTY. LTD., australian private company, VIC 3122.
Commonwealth award history
40 contract notices worth $16,755,210 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-07-07.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Bureau of Meteorology | 29 | $16M |
| Department of Defence | 8 | $805k |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $143k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 30 | $16M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 4 | $587k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 2 | $183k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Bureau of Meteorology | 1 | $910,503 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Replacement of Esperance AMBLS Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$910,503 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |