Suppliers › V AHUJA & Others
V AHUJA & Others
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $111,972 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 22041424954 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as V AHUJA & Others, other partnership, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
104 contract notices worth $21,198,659 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-09-14 and 2026-08-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 26 | $4.3M |
| Department of Defence | 17 | $4.6M |
| Department of Social Services | 11 | $1.0M |
| Department of Finance | 9 | $6.1M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 8 | $192k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 4 | $245k |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 4 | $543k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 4 | $125k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 4 | $372k |
| National Indigenous Australians Agency | 4 | $186k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 103 | $21M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 1 | $111,972 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$111,972 | — | 2026-09-28 | Source record ↗ |