Suppliers › University of New South Wales
University of New South Wales
Holds 22 tracked contracts worth $2,198,406 across 1 buyer. 22 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 57195873179 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES, other incorporated entity, NSW 2033.
Commonwealth award history
504 contract notices worth $91,716,120 across 23 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 201 | $22M |
| Department of Defence | 195 | $23M |
| Australian Research Council | 20 | $1.2M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 14 | $2.3M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 10 | $214k |
| Australian Taxation Office | 8 | $996k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 6 | $7.2M |
| Services Australia | 6 | $185k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $1.7M |
| Australian Centre for Disease Control | 4 | $26M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 399 | $37M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 45 | $9.7M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 12 | $2.4M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 12 | $9.8M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 9 | $2.4M |
| Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services | 2 | $165k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 22 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 22 | $2,198,406 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$178,449 | — | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Education and Training Services (CN4274441) Education and Training Services |
$147,360 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$139,920 | — | 2026-09-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$139,920 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$139,920 | — | 2026-12-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$131,570 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$115,674 | — | 2026-11-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$108,526 | — | 2026-11-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$98,440 | — | 2026-11-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$92,829 | — | 2026-10-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$89,690 | — | 2026-11-07 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$79,262 | — | 2026-09-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$79,262 | — | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$79,262 | — | 2026-09-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$79,262 | — | 2026-10-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$79,262 | — | 2026-11-21 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$77,156 | — | 2026-09-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$76,710 | — | 2026-10-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$76,553 | — | 2026-09-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$76,553 | — | 2026-09-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Studies Education and Training Services |
$59,596 | — | 2026-09-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Language Training Education and Training Services |
$53,233 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |