Suppliers › UNITED GROUP INFRASTRUCTURE PTY LTD
UNITED GROUP INFRASTRUCTURE PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,567,968 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 17114888201 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as UGL OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE PTY LIMITED, australian private company, WA 6000.
Commonwealth award history
31 contract notices worth $11,695,353 across 1 agency, published between 2025-02-19 and 2025-12-18.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 31 | $12M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials | 18 | $9.2M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 10 | $839k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $2,567,968 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel Services Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$2,567,968 | — | 2026-12-29 | Source record ↗ |