AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › TTF MITCHELL FAMILY TRUST

TTF MITCHELL FAMILY TRUST

Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,094,038 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 65718669825 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Trustee for Mitchell Family Trust, discretionary trading trust, ACT 2604.

Commonwealth award history

47 contract notices worth $18,896,791 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 33 $14M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 12 $4.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 3 $1,094,038

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$375,496 2026-11-30 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$369,600 2026-10-14 Source record ↗
Temporary Personnel
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$348,942 2026-11-26 Source record ↗