AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › TKMS SONARTECH ATLAS PTY LIMITED

TKMS SONARTECH ATLAS PTY LIMITED

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $955,247 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 89081933280 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as TKMS SONARTECH ATLAS PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.

Commonwealth award history

88 contract notices worth $13,503,225 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 88 $14M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 27 $1.4M
Electronic Components and Supplies 22 $1.8M
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 12 $635k
Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components 10 $742k
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 4 $121k
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $527k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 2 $157k
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 2 $147k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $955,247

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Electronic Equipment
Electronic Components and Supplies
$480,921 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Electronics Spare Parts
Electronic Components and Supplies
$474,326 2026-09-29 Source record ↗