AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Thesoco Pty Ltd

Thesoco Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $49,048 across 1 buyer.

ABN 87166205287 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as THESOCO PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4000.

Technology

Commonwealth award history

4 contract notices worth $2,162,388 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-16 and 2026-06-17.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 4 $2.2M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
QLeave 1 $49,048

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Software Licensing (QI-166)
Licensing Fees
$49,048 2026-04-15 Source record ↗