AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › THE WORKWEAR GROUP PTY LTD

THE WORKWEAR GROUP PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $160,713 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 82004055387 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as THE WORKWEAR GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3207.

Commonwealth award history

50 contract notices worth $30,723,567 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-28 and 2026-02-25.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 48 $30M
Sport Integrity Australia 2 $314k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products 47 $30M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $160,713

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Uniform Procurement
Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products
$160,713 2026-11-24 Source record ↗