Suppliers › THE TRUSTEE FOR MAPIEN UNIT TRUST T/as MAPIEN
THE TRUSTEE FOR MAPIEN UNIT TRUST T/as MAPIEN
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $70,003 across 1 buyer.
ABN 43486407141 — not disclosed by the buyer; matched to this entity via the Australian Business Register.
Registered as THE TRUSTEE FOR MAPIEN UNIT TRUST, fixed unit trust, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
8 contract notices worth $141,471 across 1 agency, published between 2024-10-25 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Bureau of Meteorology | 8 | $141k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services | 8 | $141k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Arts Queensland | 2 | $70,003 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specialised Industrial Relations Advice - Workforce Matters — The Trus Uncategorised (QLD) |
$48,003 | 2026-05-01 | — | Source record ↗ |
| Specialised Industrial Relations Advice - Workforce Matters — THE TRUS Uncategorised (QLD) |
$22,000 | 2026-02-16 | — | Source record ↗ |