AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › THE RECRUITMENT HIVE

THE RECRUITMENT HIVE

Holds 7 tracked contracts worth $3,090,518 across 2 buyers. 7 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 13155397541 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Recruitment Hive Pty Ltd, australian private company, ACT 2601.

Commonwealth award history

249 contract notices worth $88,901,338 across 30 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 208 $74M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 38 $14M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 7 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Signals Directorate 4 $1,685,531
Department of Defence 3 $1,404,987

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$506,880 2026-11-10 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$472,560 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$449,053 2026-10-17 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$449,053 2026-10-17 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$430,496 2026-10-22 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$425,568 2026-11-24 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$356,907 2026-12-05 Source record ↗