Suppliers › THE RECRUITMENT HIVE PTY LTD
THE RECRUITMENT HIVE PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $584,823 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 13155397541 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Recruitment Hive Pty Ltd, australian private company, ACT 2601.
Commonwealth award history
249 contract notices worth $88,901,338 across 30 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 36 | $11M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 32 | $11M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 25 | $6.8M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 19 | $6.7M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 17 | $8.8M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 13 | $3.5M |
| Department of Defence | 11 | $8.3M |
| Services Australia | 11 | $4.2M |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 10 | $3.5M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 10 | $3.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 208 | $74M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 38 | $14M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $584,823 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary Personnel Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$368,544 | — | 2026-10-20 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary Personnel Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$216,279 | — | 2026-09-20 | Source record ↗ |