Suppliers › THE QUANTIUM GROUP PTY LIMITED
THE QUANTIUM GROUP PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $378,834 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 45102444253 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THE QUANTIUM GROUP PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2015.
Commonwealth award history
14 contract notices worth $5,794,578 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-10-01 and 2026-07-02.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 6 | $3.1M |
| Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission | 2 | $98k |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 2 | $650k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 2 | $1.8M |
| Services Australia | 2 | $152k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 9 | $4.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $378,834 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Analysis of Medical Benefit Scheme Data Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$378,834 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |